PAYS DE GALLES 2019-2020

Teams in English Leagues

         
Cardiff City Merthyr Town Newport County Swansea City Wrexham          
Premier League (Level 1)
Aberystwyth Town Airbus Broughton Bala Town Barry Town Caernarfon Town Cardiff Metropolitan U. Carmarthen Town Cefn Druids Connah's Quay Gap Newtown Fc
               
Penybont AFC The New Saints                
Cymru Alliance North (Level 2)
Bangor City Buckley Town Colwin Bay Conwy United Corwen Flint Town United Gresford Athletic Guilsfield Llandudno Fc Llanfair United
     
Llangefni Town Llanrhaeadr Penrhyncoch Porthmadog Prestatyn Town Rhyl Fc Ruthin Town      
Cymru Alliance South (Level 2)
Afan Lido Ammanford Briton Ferry Athletic Caerau Ely Cambrian and Clydach Vale Cwmaman United Cwmbran Celtic Goytre United Haverfordwest County Llanelli Town
       
Llantwit Major Pontypridd Town STM Sports Swansea University Taffs Well Undy Athletic        
MidWales League Division 1 (Level 3)
Aberaeron Berriew Bow Street Builth Wells Caersws Carno Four Crosses Hay St Mary's Kerry AFC Llandrindod Wells

       
Llanidloes Town Llansantffraid Village Montgomery Town Radnor Valley Tywyn and Bryncrug Welshpool Town        
MidWales League Division 2 (Level 4)
Abermule Aberystwyth University Borth United Churchstoke Dolgellau Athletic Dyffryn Banw Forden United Knighton Town Machynlleth Newbridge on Wye
           
Penparcau Presteigne St Andrews Rhayader Town Waterloo Rovers            
Welsh Alliance League Division 1 (Level 3)
Blaenau Ffestiniog Bodedern CFD Denbigh Town Glan Conwy Greenfield Holyhead Hotspur Llanberis Llandudno Albion Llandyrnog United Llanrug United
       
Llanrwst United Mynydd Llandegai Nantlle Vale Penrhyndeudraeth Prestatyn Sports St Asaph City        
Welsh Alliance League Division 2 (Level 4)
Aberffraw Amlwch Town Barmouth and Dyffryn United Gaerwen CPD Gwalchmai Holyhead Town Kinmel Bay Llandudno Amateurs Llandudno Jonction Llannefydd
         
Mochdre Sports Penmaenmawr Phoenix Pentraeth CPD Pwilheli Y Felinheli          
Welsh Football League Division 1 (Level 3)
Aberbargoed Buds Abergavenny Town Bridgend Street Caldicot Town Croesyceiliog Dinas Powys Garden Village Goytre AFC Llwydcoed AFC Monmouth Town
       
Penydarren BGC Pontardawe Town Port Talbot Town Risca United Ton Pentre Trefelin BGC        
Welsh Football League Division 2 (Level 4)

Aberdare Town Abertilly Bluebirds Albion Rovers Chepstow Town Newport City Panteg Penrhiwceiber Rangers Pontyclun Fc Porth AFC Tredegar Town
       
Treharris Athletic Western Treowen Stars Trethomas Bluebirds West End Ynyshir Albion Fc Ynysygerwn        
Welsh National Premier League (Level 3)
Brickfiield Rangers Brymbo Fc Castel Alun Colts Cefn Albion Chirk AAA Hollywell Town Llanuwchllyn Llay Welfare Mold Alexandra Penycae
       
Plas Madoc Queens Park Rhos Aelwyd Rhostyllen Rhydymwyn Saltney Town        
Welsh National Division One (without B or reserve teams) (Level 4)
Cefn Mawr Rangers Coedpoeth United Halkin and Flint Mountain Hawarden Rangers Johnstown Youth Lex XI Glyndwr Llangollen Town Mynydd Isa Spartans New Brighton Villa Overton Recreation
                 
Rhosllanerchrugog                  
Aberystwyth League Division 1/2 (Level 5/6) (Without B or Reserve teams)
     
Aberdyfi Fc Bont Corris United Llanilar Padarn United Talybont Tregaron Turfs      

Anglesey League Division One (without B or reserve teams) (Level 6)

     
Arriva Bangor Bodorgan Juniors Cefn Fc Cemaes Bay Llandegfan Antelope Llanfairpwll Valley AFC      
Carmarthenshire League Premier Division (Level 5)
Burry Port Bwlch Rangers Carmarthen Stars Evans & Williams Gorseinon Killay AFC Loughor Rovers Pengelli United Pontarddulais Town Pontlliw AFC
           
Seaside AFC Swiss Valley CK Trallwm Trostre Sports            

Carmarthenshire League Division One (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Bancffosfelen Camford Sports Carmarthen Fc Dafen AFC Felinfoel AFC Johnstown Kidwelly Llandeilo AFC Llandovery Llangennech
             
Penyfan United Pwll AFC Tumble United              

Carmarthenshire League Division Two (Level 7) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Abergwili Caerbryn Carway Drefach KRUF Pembrey Penllergaer Ponthenri Suburbs CP Whitland
Ceredigion League Division One/Two (Level 5-6)

Aberporth Fc Bargod Rangers Cardigan Crannog Crymych Dewi Stars Felinfach Ffostrasol Wanderers Lampeter Fc Llanboidy
         
Llandysul CPD Maesglas New Quay Newcastle Emlyn St Dogmaels          
Gwent County League Division One (Level 5)
Abercarn United Abertillery Excelsiors Blaenavon Blues Caerleon Fc Cwmbran Town Ebbw Vale RTB Lliswerry Fc Newport Civil Service Newport Corinthians PILCS Fc
         
Pill AFC Pontymister AC Villa Dino Christchurch Wattsville Ynysddu Welfare          
Gwent County League Division Two (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)
Clydach Wasps Lucas Cwmbran AFC Machen AFC Mathern AFC New Inn AFC Newport Saints Pentwynmawr Athletic Rhymney Fc Rogerstone AFC Tredegar Fc
Gwent County League Division Three (Level 7)
Cefn Fforest AFC Coed Eva Athletic Crickhowell AFC Cwmcarn Athletic Gilwern & District Nantyglo Fc Ponthir Fc The Oak Tranch Trinant
                 
Usk Town                  

Gwynedd League Premier Division (without B or reserve teams) (Level 5)

Bangor 1876 Bethesda Athletic Bontnewydd Bro Goronwy Caergybi Glantraeth Llangoed Llannerch y medd Llanystumdwy Menai Bridge Tigers

         
Nefyn United Ogwen Tigers Talysarn Celts Trearddur Bay United Waunfawr          
Mid Wales South League Division One (Level 5) (Without B or Reserve teams)
     
Brecon Corries Brecon Northcote Felindre Newcastle Penybont Fc United St Harmon Talgarth Town      
Montgomeryshire League Division 1/2 (Level 5/6) (Without B or Reserve teams)

 
Bishops Castle Llanfechain Llanfyllin Town Llangedwyn Fc Llanymynech Maesyrhandir Meifod Trefonen Trewern Fc  
Neath and District League Premier Division (Level 5)

Bryn Rovers Bryncoch Fc Cambrian Fc Cilfrew Rovers Clydach Fc Cwm Wanderers Giants Grave Fc Glynneath Town Fc Seven Sisters Fc Ystradgynlais AFC
Neath and District League Division One (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)
     
Cimla Fc Clydach Cricket Fc Clydach Sports Llandarcy Nedd Fc Rhos Fc Tonna Fc      

Neath and District League Division Two (Level 7) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Celtic Neath Fc Coed Darcy Cwmgwrach Glais AFC Godregraig Athletic Harp Rovers Fc Mond Fc Onllwyn Fc Resolven Fc Ynysymeudwy Athletic
North East Wales League Premier Division (Level 5)
Acton Fc Bellevue Borras Park Albion Bradley Park Brymbo Victoria Caerwys Fc Chirk Town Mold Town United Penyffordd Sychdyn CPD
Pembrokeshire League Division One (Level 5)
Carew Clarbeston Road Fishguard Sports Goodwick United Hakin United Merlins Bridge Monkton Swifts Narberth Neyland Pennar Robbins
               
Saundersfoot Sports St Clears                

Pembrokeshire League Division Two (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

 
Broad Heaven Herbrandston Hundleton Johnston Kilgetty Lawrenny Milford United Solva St Ishmaels  

Pembrokeshire League Division Three/Four (Level 7/8) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Angle Camrose Fc Cosheston Cougars Haverfordwest Cricket Letterston Milford Athletic Newport Tigers Pembroke Borough Pendine St Florence
                 
Tenby                  
South Wales Alliance League Premier Division (Level 5)
Baglan Dragons Blaenrhondda Caerau Bridgend Caerphilly Fc Canton Liberal Fc Cardiff Draconians Cefn Cribwr BC Cwmamman Fc Ely Rangers Garw SBGC
       
Grange Albion Merthyr Saints Pencoed Athletic Porthcawl Town Athletic Sully Sports Trebanog Fc        
South Wales  Alliance League Division One (Level 6)

Aber Valley Fc Aberfan SDC Butetown AFC Cardiff Airport Fc Cardiff Corinthians Clwb Cymric Cogan Coronation AFC Cornelly United Cwm Fc Llanrumney United
       
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic Penrhiwfer AFC Ton and Gelli BC Tonyrefail BGC Treforest Fc Whitchurch AFC        
South Wales Alliance League Division Two (Level 7)
Canton Rangers Cardiff Cosmopolitan Cwmbach Royal Stars SC Graig Fc Llandwit Fardre Llangeinor Llangynwyd Rangers BGC Maesteg Park St Albans AFC Tata Corus Steel
               
Vale United Wattstown                

Swansea Senior League Division One (Level 5)

Brynawel Morriston Town Mumbles Rangers Penclawdd Penlan Club Port Tennant Colts

Rockspur Swansea

Sandfields St Josephs Waunarlwydd

               
West End Rangers Ynystawe AFC                

Swansea Senior League Division Two (Level 6)

Blaenymaes CRC Rangers Cwmfelin Press Gors AFC Landore Colts Murton Rovers North End AFC Glossop Plough Colts Ragged School South Gower
                 
Treboeth United                  

Swansea Senior League Division Three (Level 7)

Birchgrove Colts Bonymaen Colts Clase Cwm Albion Colts Kingsbridge Colts Llangyfelach Maltsters Sports St Thomas Stars Union Rangers Wales Tartan
                 
Wern                  

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League Premier Division (Level 5)

Abergele Town Bro Cernyw Cerrigydrudion Llandudno Athletic Llanelw Athletic Llanfairfechan Town Llansannan CPD Meliden Rhos United Rhuddlan Town
                 
Y Glannau                  

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League Division One (Level 6) (without B or reserve teams) (Level 6)

     
Betws y Coed Henilan Llysfaen Machno United North FA Penrhyn Bay Dragons Rhyl All Stars      
Others
Aberaman Athletic Abercanaid Abercynon Abercynon Athletic Abergavenny Thursdays Abergele Fc Aberkenfig Conservatives Abernant Rovers Aberystwyth Exiles Acrefair Youth
Alltwen Alltwen United Argoed United Aston Park Rangers Bangor University Bargoed Barry Athletic Beaumaris Town Bedlinog Bethesda SC
Bettws Blackrock Rovers Bluebirds AFC Bodedern Athletic Brackla Brecon Town Bridgend Town Brithdir Bluebirds Briton Ferry Llansawel Broadlands
Bronllys Brunswick United Bryncae Brynford Bryngwran Bulls Brynmawr Brynna Bryntirion Athletic Bush Bluebirds Cadoxton Barry
Caerleon Town Caernarfon Borough Caernarfon Wanderers Caldicot Castle Canton & Riverside Cardiff Academicals Cardiff Bay Harlequins Cardiff Hibernian Cardiff Service Carn Rovers
Carnetown Carreg Wen Cascade YC Cathays Conservatives Cefn Hengoed Chepstow Athletic Cigerran Rovers Clwd Peldroed Bethel Coelbren Athletics Connah's Quay Tigers
Connah's Quay Town Conwy Legion United Cornist Park Cowbridge Town Creigiau Croeserw Athletic Cromwell Youth Cwm Press Cwm Social Cwmaman Institute
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Cwrt y Wil Dockers Dynamo Aber Fairfield United Fairfield Wednesday Ferndale BGC Fleur de Lys Flint Mountain Gadlys Rovers
Garnlydan Gelli Glyncoch Spartans Glyncorrwg United Govilon Gresford SSC Gwersyllt Athletic Gwynfi United Halkyn United Harlech Town

Hawkesbury Villa Hirwaun Fc Hirwaun Sports Holy Isle Hopkinstown Hubberston Island Marine Johnstown United Kenfig Hill Kilvey Fords
Knap Lamphey Lisvane Panthers Llanbradach Llandudno United Llanedeyrn Bulldogs Llanerchymedd Llangwm Llanharan Llanharry
Llanhilleth Athletic Llanishen Wanderers Llanllyfni Llanon Llansawl Llansteffan Llantrisant Llantwit Fardre Llanwern Llanybyddder
Llanyrafon Llwynypia Longford Maerdy Social Maesgwyn Maesteg Malpas United Manorbier United Mardy Margam Youth
Marshfield Morawelon Morda United Morriston Olympic Mostyn Dragons Mountain Ash Mountain Ash Inn Neath Nelson Cavaliers Neuadd Wen
Newborough Newport Eagles Newport YMCA Newtown Wanderers Nomads of Connah's Quay Offa Athletic Oswestry Town Penarth Town Pencader United Penley
Pentrebach Pentwyn Dynamos Perthcelyn Plough Inn Point of Ayr Pontardawe Pontllanfraith Athletics Pontlottyn Pontnewydd United Pontypool Town
Port Talbot Tigers Prestatyn Rovers Race Radyr Rangers Real Gabalfa Red Lion CFC Red Valley Rhoose Fc Rhoose Rovers Rhosgoch Rangers
Rhydyfelin Rhyl Athletic Rhyl Rovers Rileys Risca Athletic River Usk Rockfield Rovers Saron Sebastopol Severn Tunnel NP
Spencer Youth BC Splotlands Splott Albion Sporting Marvels St Johns Sudbrook CC Swansea Dockers Swansea Panthers Talbot Green Thornhill
Tongwynlais Tonypandy Albion Tonyrefail Welfare Trelewis Welfare Troedyrhiw Tynte Rovers VIFc Wainfelin Bluebirds West Dragons West of St Julian
             
Whiteheads United Ynys Maerdy Ystrad Stars