PAYS DE GALLES 2016-2017

Teams in English Leagues

       
Cardiff City Colwin Bay Merthyr Town Newport County Swansea City Wrexham        
Premier League (Level 1)
Aberystwyth Town Airbus Broughton Bala Town Bangor City Cardiff Metropolitan U. Carmarthen Town Cefn Druids Connah's Quay Gap Llandudno Fc Newtown Fc
               
Rhyl Fc The New Saints                
Welsh Football League Division One (Level 2)
Afan Lido Barry Town Caerau Ely Caldicot Town Cambrian and Clydach Vale Cwmbran Celtic Goytre AFC Goytre United Haverfordwest County Monmouth Town
       
Penybont Port Talbot Town Risca United Taffs Well Ton Pentre Undy Athletic        
Welsh Football League Division Two (Level 3)
Aberbargoed Buds Aberdare Town Abergavenny Town Ammanford Briton Ferry Llansawel Croesyceiliog Cwmaman United Dinas Powys Garden Village Llanelli Town
       
Llwydcoed AFC Newport City Pontardawe Town Pontypridd Town Porth AFC West End        
Welsh Football League Division Three (Level 4)

Bridgend Street Caerau Bridgend Caerleon Fc Chepstow Town Cwm Fc Ely Rangers Llantwit Major Panteg Penrhiwceiber Rangers STM Sports
       
Tredegar Town Trefelin BGC Treharris Athletic Western Treowen Stars Trethomas Bluebirds Ynysygerwn        
Gwent County League Division One (Level 5)
Abercarn United Abertilly Bluebirds Albion Rovers Blaenavon Blues Cwmbran Town Cwmffrwdoer Sports Ebbw Vale RTB Lliswerry Fc Malpas United Marshfield AFC
       
Neuadd Wen Fc Newport Civil Service Newport Corinthians Newport YMCA PILCS Fc Pontymister AC        
Gwent County League Division Two (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)
Abertillery Excelsiors Clydach Wasps Fairfiled United Llanhilleth Athletic Lucas Cwmbran AFC Mathern AFC New Inn AFC Pentwynmawr Athletic Pill AFC Spencer Youth and BC
           
Tredegar Fc Villa Dino Christchurch Wattsville Ynysddu Welfare            
Gwent County League Division Three (Level 7)
Brynmawr AFC Caldicot Castle AFC Cefn Fforest AFC Coed Eva Athletic Crickhowell AFC Machen AFC Mardy AFC Nantyglo Fc Ponthir Fc Race AFC
       
Rhymney Fc Rogerstone AFC Sebastopol Fc Severn Tunnel NP Sudbrook CC AFC West of St Julian's        
Southwest Alliance League Premier Division (Level 5)
Baglan Dragons Bettws Fc Brecon Corries Butetown AFC Canton Liberal Fc Cardiff Corinthians Grange Albion Llangynwyd Rangers BGC Llantwit Fardre AFC Merthyr Saints
       
Pencoed Athletic Penydarren BGC Pontlottyn AFC Pontyclun Fc Sully Sports Ton and Gelli BC        
Southwest Alliance League Division One (Level 6)

Aber Valley Fc Cadoxton Barry Fc Cardiff Draconians Clwb Cymric Cogan Coronation AFC Cornelly United Cwmamman Fc Cwmbach Royal Stars SC Dynamo Aber Fc Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic
         
Porthcawl Town Athletic Tonyrefail BGC Treforest Fc Whitchurch AFC Ynyshir Albion Fc          
Southwest Alliance League Division Two (Level 7)
Aberfan SDC Bargoed AFC Cardiff Airport Fc Cardiff Cosmopolitan Cardiff Hibernian Carnetown Fc Cefn Cribwr BC Garw SBGC Graig Fc Llanrumney United
         
Penrhiwfer AFC St Albans AFC St Josephs Fc Trebanog Fc Tynte Rovers          
Carmarthenshire League Premier Division (Level 5)
Bwlch Rangers Carmarthen Stars Dafen AFC Evans & Williams Gorseinon Loughor Rovers Pengelli United Penllergaer Penyfan Pontlliw AFC
           
Pwll AFC Seaside AFC Trostre Sports Tumble United            

Carmarthenshire League Division One (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Abergwili Ammanford Burry Port Caerbryn Camford Sports Felinfoel AFC Johnstown United Killay AFC Llandeilo AFC Pontarddulais Town
               
Ponthenri Trallwm                

Carmarthenshire League Division Two/Three (Level 7/8) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Bancffosfelen Drefach Hendy Johnstown Kidwelly KRUF Llandovery Llangennech Llansteffan Pembrey
               
Suburbs CP Swiss Valley CK                
Neath and District League Premier Division (Level 5)

Bryn Rovers Bryncoch Fc Cambrian Fc Clydach Cricket Fc Cwm Wanderers Giants Grave Fc Glynneath Town Fc Pontardawe AFC Seven Sisters Fc Tonna Fc
               
Ynysymeudwy Athletic Ystradgynlais AFC                
Neath and District League Division One (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

 
Alltwen Fc Cilfrew Rovers Fc Clydach Fc Clydach Sports Coelbren Athletics Nedd Fc Onllwyn Fc Resolven Fc Rhos Fc  

Neath and District League Division Two (Level 7) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

   
Alltwen United Celtic Neath Fc Cimla Fc Glais AFC Godregraig Athletic Harp Rovers Fc Longford Fc Mond Fc    
Pembrokeshire League Division One (Level 5)
Angle Carew Goodwick United Hakin United Johnston Lamphey Merlins Bridge Milford United Monkton Swifts Narberth
           
Neyland Pennar Robbins Tenby West Dragons            

Pembrokeshire League Division Two (Level 6) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Clarbeston Road Fishguard Sports Herbrandston Hundleton Lawrenny Letterston Prendergast Villa Saundersfoot Sports Solva St Clears
                 
St Ishmaels                  

Pembrokeshire League Division Three/Four (Level 7/8) (Without B or Reserve Teams)

Broad Haven Camrose Fc Hubberston Kilgetty Llangwm Manorbier United Milford Athletic Pembroke Boro Pendine St Florence

Swansea Senior League Division One (Level 5)

Bonymaen Colts Cwm Press Kilvey Fords Maltsters Sports Morriston Olympic Penlan Club

Rockspur Fc Swansea

St Josephs Team Swansea University West End Rangers
                 
Ynystawe AFC                  

Swansea Senior League Division Two (Level 6)

Brynawel CRC Rangers Gors AFC Morriston Town Mumbles Rangers Murton Rovers Penclawdd Plough Colts Port Talbot Colts Treboeth United
                 
Wales Tartan                  

Swansea Senior League Division Three (Level 7)

Birchgrove Colts Blaenymaes Carreg Wen Cwm Albion Colts Cwm Social Kingsbridge Colts Landore Colts North End AFC Glossop South Gower Swansea Panthers
             
Union Rangers Waunarlwydd Wern              
Cymru Alliance (Level 2)
Buckley Town Caernarfon Town Caersws Conwy United Denbigh Town Flint Town United Gresford Athletic Guilsfield Holyhead Hotspur Hollywell Town
       
Llanfair United Mold Alexandra Penrhyncoch Porthmadog Prestatyn Town Ruthin Town        
MidWales League Division 1 (Level 3)
Aberaeron Bow Street Carno Hay St Mary's Knighton Town Llandrindod Wells Llanidloes Town Llanrhaeadr Llansantffraid Village Machynlleth

         
Montgomery Town Penrhyncoch Fc Tywyn and Bryncrug Waterloo Rovers Welshpool Town          
MidWales League Division 2 (Level 4)
Abermule Aberystwyth University Berriew Bont Borth United Builth Wells Churchstoke Dyffryn Banw Kerry AFC Newbridge on Wye
             
Penybont Fc Presteigne St Andrews Radnor Valley              
Aberystwyth League Division 1/2 (Level 5/6) (Without B or Reserve teams)
       
Aberdyfi Fc Llanilar Llanon Fc Padarn United Talybont Tregaron Turfs        
Ceredigion League Division One (Level 5)
Aberaeron AFC Bargod Rangers Cardigan Cilgerran Rovers Crannog CPD Dewi Stars Felinfach Lampeter Fc Llandysul CPD Newcastle Emlyn
               
New Quay St Dogmaels                
Ceredigion League Division Two (Level 6)

       
Aberporth Fc Ffostrasol Wanderers Llanboidy Maesglas Pencader United SDUC        
Mid Wales South League Division One (Level 5) (Without B or Reserve teams)
             
Bronllys Fc Sennybridge St Harmon              
Montgomeryshire League Division 1/2 (Level 5/6) (Without B or Reserve teams)

Bishops Castle Llanfechain Llanfyllin Town Llangedwyn Fc Llanymynech Maesyrhandir Meifod Morda United Newtown Wanderers Trefonen
                 
Trewern Fc                  
Welsh Alliance League Division 1 (Level 3)
Abergele Town Barmouth and Dyffryn United Glan Conwy Glantraeth Greenfield Llanberis Llandudno Jonction Llandyrnog United Llangefni Town Llranrug United
       
Llanrwst United Nantlle Vale Penrhyndeudraeth Pwilheli St Asaph City Trearddur Bay United        
Welsh Alliance League Division 2 (Level 4)
Amlwch Town Blaenau Ffestiniog Cemaes Bay Gaerwen CPD Llandudno Albion Llanfairpwll Llanllyfni Llannerch y medd Meliden Mochdre Sports
         
Mynydd Llandegai Penmaenmawr Phoenix Pentraeth CPD Prestatyn Sports Y Felinheli          

Gwynedd League Premier Division (without B or reserve teams) (Level 5)

Aberffraw Beaumaris Town Bethesda Athletic Bodedern Athletic Bontnewydd Bro Goronwy Harlech Town Llanystumdwy Menai Bridge Tigers Nefyn United
               
Talysarn Celts Waunfawr                

Anglesey League Division One (without B or reserve teams) (Level 6)

       
Bethesda SC Bodorgan Juniors Bryngwran Bulls Holyhead Town Llangoed & District Valley AFC        

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League Premier Division (Level 5)

 
Abergele Fc Llanfairfechan Town Llannefydd Llansannan CPD Machno United Old Colwyn Rhyl Athletic Rhyl Rovers Rhyl Town AFC  

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League Division One (without B or reserve teams) (Level 6)

 
Betws y Coed Bro Cernyw Cerrigydrudion Cymru Hotspur Denbigh Albion Llandudno Athletic Llysfaen Rhos United Y Glannau  
Welsh National Premier League (Level 3)
Brickfiield Rangers Brymbo Cefn Albion Chirk AAA Coedpoeth United Corwen Hawarden Rangers Llanuwchllyn Llay Welfare Nomads of Connah's Quay
         
Overton Recreation Penycae Penyffordd Queens Park Saltney Town          
Welsh National Division One (without B or reserve teams) (Level 4)
Acrefair Youth Brynford AFC Castel Alun Colts Johnstown Youth Lex XI Glyndwr Llangollen Town Maesgwyn AFC New Brighton Villa Penley Point of Ayr
             
Rhos Aelwyd Rhostyllen Rhydymwyn              
North East Wales League Premier Division (Level 5)
Acton Fc Aston Park Rangers Bradley Park Caerwys Fc Cefn Mawr Rangers Connahs Quay GAP Flint Mountain Halkyn United Hawkesbury Bell Fc Mold Town United
           
Mostyn Dragons Mynydd Isa Spartans Offa Athletic Sychdyn CPD            
Others
Aberaman Athletic Abercanaid Abercynon Abercynon Athletic Abergavenny Thursdays Aberkenfig Conservatives Abernant Rovers Aberystwyth Exiles Argoed United Bangor University
Barry Athletic Bedlinog Blackrock Rovers Blaenrhondda Bluebirds AFC Bodedern CFD Borras Park Albion Brackla Brecon Town Bridgend Town
Brithdir Bluebirds Briton Ferry Athletic Broadlands Brunswick United Bryncae Brynna Bryntirion Athletic Bush Bluebirds Caerleon Town Caernarfon Borough
Caernarfon Wanderers Caerphilly Fc Canton & Riverside Canton Rangers Cardiff Academicals Cardiff Bay Harlequins Cardiff Service Carn Rovers Cascade YC Cathays Conservatives
Cefn Fc Cefn Hengoed Chepstow Athletic Clwd Peldroed Bethel Connah's Quay Tigers Connah's Quay Town Conwy Legion United Cornist Park Cosheston Cougars Cowbridge Town
Creigiau Croeserw Athletic Cromwell Youth Cwmaman Institute Cwmcarn Athletic Cwrt y Wil Dockers Dolgellau Athletic Fairfield Wednesday Ferndale BGC
Fleur de Lys Four Crosses Gadlys Rovers Garnlydan Gelli Gilwern & District Glyncoch Spartans Glyncorrwg United Govilon Gresford SSC
Gwalchmai Gwersyllt Athletic Gwynfi United Hawkesbury Villa Hirwaun Fc Hirwaun Sports Holy Isle Hopkinstown Island Marine Kenfig Hill
Kinmel Bay Knap Lisvane Panthers Llanbradach Llandegfan Antelope Llandudno United Llandwit Fardre Llanedeyrn Bulldogs Llanerchymedd Llanfairpwll
Llangeinor Llanharan Llanharry Llanishen Wanderers Llansawl Llantrisant Llanwern Llanybyddder Llanyrafon Llwynypia
Maerdy Social Maesteg Maesteg Park Margam Youth Morawelon Mountain Ash Mountain Ash Inn Neath Nelson Cavaliers Newborough
Newport Eagles Oswestry Town Penarth Town Penparcau Pentrebach Pentwyn Dynamos Perthcelyn Plough Inn Pontllanfraith Athletics Pontnewydd United
Pontypool Town Port Talbot Tigers Prestatyn Rovers Radyr Rangers Ragged School Real Gabalfa Red Lion CFC Red Valley Rhayader Town Rhoose Fc
Rhoose Rovers Rhosgoch Rangers Rhydyfelin Rileys Risca Athletic River Usk Rockfield Rovers Saron Splotlands Splott Albion
Sporting Marvels St Johns Swansea Dockers Talbot Green Talgarth Town Tata Corus Steel The Oak Thornhill Tongwynlais Tonypandy Albion
Tonyrefail Welfare Tranch Trelewis Welfare Troedyrhiw VIFc Wainfelin Bluebirds Whiteheads United Whitland Ynys Maerdy Ystrad Stars